Special Mentions

    • Weekly School Awards
      Perfect Pride and Presentation
      Excellent Effort
      Leading in Learning
      Tremendous Teamwork
      Charming Citizenship
      Terrific Thinking
    • The Pride of Prince Edward
      This award is the finest award we can offer to a child. The individual receiving this is an always child, they are well-behaved and try to do the right thing all the time. We present this award once a week. Winners receive a trophy to have in class and they pass this on to the next winner; and they receive a medal to keep.
    • Other School Awards
      Outstanding Contribution to Sports
      The Sports Trophy
      Outstanding Sporting Attitude
      The Outstanding Approach
      100% Attendance Award
      The weekly Attendance Cup
      The weekly Punctuality Trophy
  • 2014 – 2015
    Moustafa Abdalla Y1 Jet Reagan Gallagher Y4 Amber Riley O’Kane Y2 Ruby Caitlan Siddans Y6 Opal Natasha Armitage Y6 Quartz
    Kelsie Armsby Y4 Jade Edison Chan Y5 Emerald Demi Dearnley Y4 Amber Tamzin Wilson Y3 Sapphire Nong Yin Yu Y4 Jade
    Jacob Butler Y1 Topaz Ronnie Cutts Y2 Pearl Destiny Hughes Y6 Quartz Nong Mi Yu Y3 Sapphire Ashton Shepherd Y2 Pearl
    Oliver Heard Y1 Topaz Feaven Younis Y4 Amber

    2015 – 2016
    Jamie-Leigh Plant Y3 Aquamarine Lewis Shaw Y2 Pearl Katie Billard Y4 Jade Eva Lee Petch Y1 Topaz Aia Ali Y3 Sapphire
    Lucy Diskin Y5 Amethyst Derek Boa Morte Y1 Jet Cody Woodward Y5 Emerald William Wilkinson Y3 Aquamarine Daniel Vacar Y2 Pearl
    Briana Samuels Y6 Opal Ben Neylon Y3 Aquamarine Livia Walker Y6 Opal C-Jay Barton Y2 Ruby Brandon Barker Y4 Jade
    Kane Marsden Y4 Amber Jack Barton Y5 Emerald Tanya Saleh FS2 Onyx George Slingsby Y6 Opal Declan Walker Y2 Pearl
    Magdalena Cycak Y3 Sapphire Harrison Musson Y2 Pearl Reo Gordon FS2 Onyx Ines Da Costa Y6 Opal Leon Noel Y1 Topaz
    Mustafa Tarbosh Y4 Jade

    2016 – 2017
    Raegan-Lea Mellor Y4 Amber Oliver LLoyd Y1 Jet Corey Jacques Y1 Jet Teagan Hodgkinson Y4 Jade Tia Boulding Y5 Amethyst
    Valerie Nnanwa Y2 Pearl Callum Wilson Y2 Ruby Elena Chen Y1 Jet Hashim Gabar Y5 Amethyst Maria Amoabeng Y3 Sapphire
    Bethany Jackson Y2 Ruby Millie O’Kane Y3 Aquamarine Leah Dearnley Y4 Amber Jenson Smith Y3 Aquamarine Bradley George Y5 Emerald
    Carina De Silva Y6 Quartz Igor Nowak Y3 Sapphire Tiana Rose Y2 Pearl Matthew Shaw Y5 Amethyst Tia-Raye Searle Y3 Aquamarine
    Sango Emily Hamisi Y2 Pearl Braden Haythorne Y4 Jade Saron Younis Y5 Emerald Katie Brammall Y6 Opal Gracie-Mai Kirkland FS2 Onyx
    Marcel Tomlinson Y2 Pearl Lucy Billard Y3 Sapphire Cole Fisher Y6 Opal Ella Spencer FS2 Garnet Obed Mussie Y6 Opal
    Samuel Azikiwe Y4 Jade Henley Hopkinson Y3 Aquamarine

    2017 – 2018
    Keira Brown Y5 Amethyst Harvey Stevenson Y2 Pearl Karolina Jankowska Y4 Jade Aishah Saheel Y5 Emerald Akram Nurahmed Y2 Pearl
    Henrique Da Costa Y3 Sapphire Adam Saleh Y1 Topaz Daphne Nnanwa Y6 Quartz Olivia Walker O’Malley Y5 Amethyst Ellie Simpkins Y6 Quartz
    Kian McKenna Y4 Amber Vinnie Ellis FS2 Onyx Alfie Asquith Y2 Pearl Kasey Shaw Y6 Opal Taela-Rose Mellor Y1 Jet
    Faith Gordon Y4 Amber Maisey Gregg Y5 Emerald Pacco Fonseca Sakyi Y3 Aquamarine Alfie Newton Y3 Sapphire Nageeba Gabar Y2 Ruby
    Sophie Hobson Y6 Quartz Darian Saleh FS2 Garnet Nevaeh Brown Y4 Jade Mahyar Vasseghi Y3 Sapphire Mateo Amoabeng Y1 Topaz
    McKenzie hunt Y6 Opal Tiger Simon Y6 Quartz Grace Sherman Y1 Jet Ellie Gamban Y5 Amethyst Crystal Smith Grange Y6 Opal
    Retaj Adam Y2 Ruby Harrison Doman Y3 Aquamarine

    2018 – 2019
    Theo Petch Y2 Pearl Rut Mussie Y5 Amethyst Charlotte George Y3 Aquamarine Samara Warmate Y4 Amber Samuel Esenamunjor Y3 aquamarine

    Boys Football Team 2012
    David Carpenter 2013
    Eva-Lee Petch 2018

    Sam Humphries 2009
    Demi Farcas 2010
    Kallum Heathcote 2010
    Joshua Mansell Tilsley 2012
    Aaron Bailey 2012
    Evie Hodgkins 2013
    Bladen Bamforth 2013
    Mohammed Adam 2014
    Y4 Jade and Amber Class 2018
    Daphne Nnanwa 2018

    Nicole Kelwick 2016
    Fraya Besant 2018

    Cole Fisher 2017